European Conference
of Arab Horse Organizations

Midland Arabian Festival, C int.-Show

Midland Arabian Festival, Three Counties Showground Malvern - Cat. C int. Show

27.06.2010

Number of horses present: 90


Fillies 1 yr old/1-jährige Stuten (Junior) - (10 entries)
1. MADAME VERSACE
(Vervaldee/Maysu)
09-06-10 Blyth/GB Blyth/GB
2. RD FEEONIX
(Major Jamaal/SA Magic Karma)
09-05-05 Pomeroy Arabians International/CAN Alhokair/GB
3. AVA
(Vervaldee/Aziza)
09-05-16 Hannay/GB Hannay/GB





Fillies 1 yr old/1-jährige Stuten (Senior) - (10 entries)
1. NORTHASHDIVINE
(Master Design GA/Northash Caroline)
09-04-16 Davies/GB Alhokair/GB
2. KFA LOVE AFFAIR
(Ruger AMW/Pristeena)
09-03-14 Waring/GB Waring/GB
3. AJA JUSTICIA
(WH Justice**/Sanadina)
09-00-00 Hickford/GB Hickford/GB





Colts 1 yr old/1-jährige Hengste - (13 entries)
1. MAKISA ADAGGIO
(Vervaldee/Maradisha)
09-04-24 Walsh/GB McEvoy/GB
2. AA DIVINE DREAM
(Psy Dream/Labanka)
09-03-20 Smith/GB Smith/GB
3. DREAM DESIGN
(Master Design GA/Psyannah)
09-05-07 Jones/GB Al Subaie/GB





Fillies 2 yrs old/2-jährige Stuten - (9 entries)
1. AA LAVINIA
(Psy Dream/Lowinia F)
08-06-03 Smith/GB Smith/GB
2. KAPAYAS DESIGN
(Master Design GA/Kapaya)
08-04-28 Howell/GB Howell/GB
3. AMIRA BINT HALLEJA
(Qamar El Dine/Halleja)
08-00-00 Cooper/GB Milliken/GB





Colts 2 yrs old/2-jährige Hengste - (9 entries)
1. GRAND DESIGN
(Master Design GA/Yokosuka F)
08-06-20 Smith/GB Smith/GB
2. AA FANTAZARS DREAM
(Psy Dream/Pushka)
08-00-00 Smith/GB Wedley/GB
3. BAUDELAIRE ZB
(Keyser Soze/Lijeva)
08-03-27 Bermingham/GB Bermingham/GB





Fillies 3 yrs old/3-jährige Stuten - (5 entries)
1. AJA ESTRELLA
(WH Justice***/G Estarreja)
07-05-18 Hickford/GB Hickford/GB
2. SG AMBER DJEWEL
(WH Justice***/Djewel)
07-04-19 George/GB George/GB
3. INFINITY SR
(WH Justice***/Maharah)
07-03-17 Roberts & Jones/GB Bethell/GB





Colts 3 yrs old/3-jährige Hengste - (3 entries)
1. SG IMAGINE
(WH Justice***/G Hessta Shaklana)
07-05-05 George/GB George/GB
2. MERLYN
(Premier*/Mumtaz Begum)
07-00-00 Maxwell/FR Atkin/GB
3. AFRI KHAWN
(Botswana/Azhra Moniet)
07-00-00 MacDonald/GB Hughes/GB





Geldings/Wallache (Junior) - (3 entries)
1. RASPUTIN PA
(Psyches Spirit*/Raffalynn SRA)
07-05-22 Ware/GB Mitchell/GB
2. PSYRABBA
(Psynergy/Lianna)
07-06-08 Jones/GB Brewster/GB
3. VERITTAS WKD
(Gladiattor/Kazania)
08-05-11 Clyma/GB Clyma/GB





Geldings/Wallache (Senior) - (7 entries)
1. ZIRCON ELEKTRON
(Nabucco/Zircon Karisma)
05-00-00 Hitchings & Foy/GB Hitchings & Foy/GB
2. ZANZIBAR PA
(Psytadel**/Zanetta)
04-04-20 Ware/GB Bethell/GB
3. MAGIDAA PA
(Khidar****/Meenah*)
05-01-08 Ware/GB Ware/GB





Mares 4 yrs & over/4-jährige und ältere Stuten (with foal at foot) - (1 entry)
1. MC NAHSIBAH
(Gazal Al Shaqab***/MC Khardia)
06-04-16 Mc Donald/USA Hughes/GB





Mares 4 yrs & over/4-jährige und ältere Stuten (Junior) - (6 entries)
1. SUNLIGHTS IMADGE
(Imad/Autumn Sunlights)
06-05-14 Sutherland/GB Sutherland/GB
2. BAYA VICTORIA
(Padrons Kadar*/Dark Victoria)
06-00-00 Demanet/BE Bunn/GB
3. HT SALIHA
(Thee Equalizer/MB Salita)
03-01-02 Woodward/GB Mcevoy/GB





Mares 4 yrs & over/4-jährige und ältere Stuten (Senior) - (3 entries)
1. R TIGER LILLY
(Magnum Psyche*/Lydaijo)
01-06-22 Ratts & Flood/GB Crick/GB
2. LA VOGUE
(Esperanzo/Sonic Saint)
97-05-30 Lewthwaite/GB Clare/GB
3. JAMARNI
(Carmargue**/Bint Katarine)
97-00-00 Taylor/GB Hague/GB





Stallions 4 yrs & over/4-jähige und ältere Hengste (Junior) - (7 entries)
1. PSADISHO IBN ESSTASHAN*
(Esstashan/Psayada Bint Psyche**)
03-03-02 Sax/DE Atkinson & Wragg/DE
2. SHAMAEL APAL
(Psytadel**/Sa Natsarah)
06-00-00 Swaenepoel/BE Murphy/GB
3. SG LATIF IBN LIANA
(KZ Ibreez/Liana El Shaklan)
06-03-27 George/GB George/GB





Stallions 4 yrs & over/4-jähige und ältere Hengste (Senior) - (4 entries)
1. FERRARI
(Monogramm***/Fanaberia)
98-04-09 Michalow/PL Singh & Curtis/GB
2. FFOENIX*
(Ffatal Attraction**/Alysia)
99-02-18 Gamlin/GB Thomas/GB
3. MAHAALA
(Ansata El Salaam/Deserai)
02-05-10 Whittard/GB Duffy/GB





Junior Female Gold Champion: AA LAVINIA
Junior Female Silver Champion: AJA ESTRELLA
Junior Female Bronze Champion: MADAME VERSACE





Junior Male Gold Champion: MAKISA ADAGGIO
Junior Male Silver Champion: GRAND DESIGN
Junior Male Bronze Champion: SG IMAGINE





Senior Female Gold Champion: SUNLIGHTS IMADGE
Senior Female Silver Champion: R TIGER LILLY
Senior Female Bronze Champion: MC NAHSIBAH





Senior Male Gold Champion: PSADISHO IBN ESSTASHAN*
Senior Male Silver Champion: FERRARI
Senior Male Bronze Champion: FFOENIX*

MAIN

KAAHC logo small

PARTNER

 

tuttoarabi

  AHJ

  

Jadem